2017 - 2018 OFFICERS
American Legion Post 129
Legion Officers
Commander Joe Maichle 1st Vice Commander Jim Wineland 2nd Vice Commander Terry Stickles 3rd Vice Commander Pat Fowler 4th Vice Commander Rick Miller Adjutant Ernie Florig Finance Office Bob Schlatter Chaplain Brian Hancher Judge Advocate Jeff Durden Service Officer Danny Rodriguez Sergeant-at-Arms Matt Schubring |
EXECUTIVE BOARD
Chuck Nist Fred St Clair Lee Fair Karl Murphy Dave Tarnowski HOUSE COMMITTEE Bill Wilson * Jerry Brandt * Lura St Clair * John Quimby * Bob Schmitt * Genell Kriner – Auxiliary * John Caputa – SAL * *Appointed by Commander |
American Legion Auxiliary Unit 129
President - Candace Mabry
1st Vice - Kelly Bush
2nd Vice - Millie Boddorff
Chaplain - Marie Esler
Historian - Kathy Jewel
Sgt- at Arms - Carol Hansen
Secretary - Susan Nist
Treasurer - Ann Nickola
Membership - Wanda Brandt
E Board
Mary Ellen Bolin, Kathy Jewel, Patty Rodriquez
1st Vice - Kelly Bush
2nd Vice - Millie Boddorff
Chaplain - Marie Esler
Historian - Kathy Jewel
Sgt- at Arms - Carol Hansen
Secretary - Susan Nist
Treasurer - Ann Nickola
Membership - Wanda Brandt
E Board
Mary Ellen Bolin, Kathy Jewel, Patty Rodriquez
Sons of the American Legion squadron 129
Commander - John Caputa
Finance Officer- Steve Smith
1st Vice Commander - Terry Stickles
2nd Vice Commander - Robert Storms
3rd Vice Commander - Scott Hardy
4th Vice Commander - Rob Nicholson
Sergeant-at-Arms Brian Haught
Chaplain - Brian Hancher
Finance Officer- Steve Smith
1st Vice Commander - Terry Stickles
2nd Vice Commander - Robert Storms
3rd Vice Commander - Scott Hardy
4th Vice Commander - Rob Nicholson
Sergeant-at-Arms Brian Haught
Chaplain - Brian Hancher
American Legion Riders Chapter 129
Director - Jim Wineland
Assistant Director - Sue Nist
Treasurer - Bob Schlatter
Secretary - Bill Wilson
Safety Officer - Howard Branzell
Road Captain - Bobby Greer
Chaplain - Kathy Jewell
Sgt-at-Arms - Chuck Nist
Asst Sgt-at-Arms - Wayne Parrott
Historian - JoAnn Bilk
Membership Chair - Mary Tarnowski
Assistant Director - Sue Nist
Treasurer - Bob Schlatter
Secretary - Bill Wilson
Safety Officer - Howard Branzell
Road Captain - Bobby Greer
Chaplain - Kathy Jewell
Sgt-at-Arms - Chuck Nist
Asst Sgt-at-Arms - Wayne Parrott
Historian - JoAnn Bilk
Membership Chair - Mary Tarnowski